Conversation Warehouse, Port Lübeck

Conversion into residential and commercial units, 2019

Assisted living in the park in Berlin

Wooden construction, 2021 - 2023

Maximilians Quartier

Construction of 4 residential buildings, 2017 - 2020

New roof construction Berlin-Wilmersdorf

Reconstruction of an attic floor destroyed by war for living spaces, 2020-23

Goers-Area, Friedrichsdorf

Competition, Honarable Mention, 2024

House W in Netra, Hesse

Construction: 2021-2023

Area Parco Brentella, Padua

Internationaler Workshop September 2017

New Urban Residences in Bonn

Landeswettbewerb NRW 2016

Lincoln Siedlung in Darmstadt

Competition, 2016, 3rd rank

San Riemo

Competition, 2017

Lindenallee, Essen

Conversion of an office building to microappartements, 2016 - 2019

Children's Villa. A House for all

Negotiation procedure 2019, 3rd grade

Hochgarage Mayen

Competition, 2019

"Innenstadt am Wasser" Nordhorn

Urban planning competition, 2019

Hybrid Residential building Falkenberger Chaussee, Berlin-Hohenschönhausen

Negotiation procedure with general contractor, 2021

Nördliche Wallhalbinsel Lübeck

Urban planning and landscape architecture realization competition 2018, 2. grade

"Junges Wohnen Coburg"

Competition, 2021

New Center Schmalenbeck near Hamburg

Competition 2. Rank, 2023

Irxleben Education, Culture and Sports Centre

Competition, Realisation, 2023

House in Neu Babelsberg, Potsdam

Construction, 2022 - 2024

Museal Storage in Schwerin’s KIW-Quarter

Competition, Realisation with Idea Section, 2023

'Bundesverbandes deutscher Banken' Berlin - Head office

Rebuilding of the Groundfloor, 2020 - 2022

Alltagstauglich und eigenständig

Short portrait of Modersohn & Freiesleben

Residential complex Berlin Schönefeld

Construction of two residential buildings, 2021

Lokatorium in Altdöbern, Oberspreewald-Lausitz

Reconstruction and Transformation

Wohnsitz Neu-Bayern

Berlin, 2000 - 2004

Residential building in Golm

New construction, 2016 - 2020

Haus M.

Althüttendorf, 2004

Dwelling Complex Dudenhöfer Straße in Rodgau

Limited realization competition 2017/2018

Workshop "Köpenicker Allee 146-162" Berlin

Design of an urban masterplan, 2019, 2d grade

Lofthaus Melchiorstraße

Berlin, 1998 – 2000

Kochi River Project, Kerala, Indien

Resort Hotel with 32 units

Orangerie Diersfordt, Wesel

Conversion and Reconstuction, 2018

Kontorhaus Rosenstraße

Berlin, 2004 - 2006

Marshall-Haus

Berlin, 2008

Christuskirche Bruchhof-Sanddorf

in cooperation with Bayer Uhrig Architekten BDA, 2015

New construction of residential buildings in Karlsruhe-Daxlanden

Non open realization competition with urban planning ideas part, 2019

Haus S.B.

Paretz, 1998 - 2000

Construction Schillerhort Radebeul

Limited realization competition, 2016

Living and working at the Eggersfelder Straße, München

Urban and landscape planning competition 2017

Dwelling complex Tallinner Straße Erfurt: "Neue Gartenstadt mit System"

Urban planning and landscape competition with architectural ideas, 2018

WerkbundStadt Berlin

Preliminary Design for a dwelling house, 2016

Facade renovation Stiftung Warentest, Berlin

Assessment, 2016

Residential area Lichterfelde Süd

Urban planning expertise, 2016

Construction of a residential and officebuilding Am Gutspark Falkensee

Limited realization competition, 2017

Visitorcenter Bauhaus-monument Bundesschule Bernau

Limited realization competition 2018

Construction of a residential area with day care center Freiham WA12 in München

Competition, 2018

The Forgotten City

Three concepts about the subject of resídentíal building in Berlin 2017

Quarter at the Airport

Advisory procedure, 2016, 2. Rang

Huronseestraße, Berlin-Lichtenberg

Negotiation Procedure, 2016, 2d grade

Facade design for three townhouses in Lübeck

Open idea competition, 2014/15

Nördliche Wallhalbinsel, Lübeck

Construction of a hotel with garage, 2015

Dwelling complex Stallschreiberstraße, Berlin-Kreuzberg

Expertise, 2014

Dwelling complex, Bahnhofstraße 37/38 Cottbus

Realization competition 2013, 4th price

Dwelling house Schinkelplatz, Berlin

Limited realization competition 2012

Tramstop at the Central Station

Berlin, 2011

Kunsthalle Wertheim

Project, 2011

Overnightstay pavilion Brandenburg

Competition for a standard house, 2010

Parkstadt Velten

Design for a standard single-family-home, 2010

Tucherpark, München

Realization competition 2008, 2nd price

Gläserne Molkerei (transparent dairy)

Münchehofe, Brandenburg, 2007

Day care center for children Elisabethkirchstraße

Berlin, 2007

Hotel at the central station

2006

School for language support, Johanneskirchen

Realisation competition, 2005

Office and dwelling complex Lützowplatz

Limited competition, Berlin, 2005

Visitor center to the 'Herkules', Kassel

Realisation competition, 2005

Spielbudenplatz, Hamburg - St. Pauli

International realisation competition, 2004

Office building Lindenpark, Berlin

2002 - 2004

Secondary school 'an der Fleuth' Geldern

Realisation competition, 1998

Archeological museum with park Kalkriese

Invited competition, 1998

Teerhofinsel, Bremen

Urban planning idea competition, 1997

Lübecker Markt

Urban planning idea competition with realisation part, 1996

German Library Institute, Berlin

Competition and planning, 1994 - 1997

Haus B.

Leipzig, 2007 - 2009

Penthouse Pestalozzistraße

Berlin, 2002 – 2004